Legal Question in Business Law in Minnesota

Can a towing company charge you for storage if your vehicle has a police hold on it

Asked on 11/11/13, 7:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. The details need to be known in order to provide appropriate legal advice.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Phone: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Contract Law

Minnesota Criminal Law

Minnesota Traffic Law

Read more
Answered on 11/11/13, 8:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Minnesota