Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Minnesota

i purchased a car about 2 monthes ago and was told and show on the odometer that the car had 125000 miles and yesterday i did a carfax to see service history and the last reported mileage was on 09 with 17200 miles and was never told about this before buying the car

Asked on 11/08/13, 6:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. I suggest you contact a private attorney for assitance with what may be odometer fraud. Of course, next time you purchase a vehicle, you should study its history prior to the purchase.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Phone: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Consumer Law

Minnesota Lawsuits

Minnesota Consumer Advocacy Law

Minnesota Criminal Law

Read more
Answered on 11/09/13, 3:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Minnesota