Legal Question in Consumer Law in Minnesota

Can I pursue legal action against an automobile company for failing to honor a new car warranty?

Asked on 1/27/15, 6:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Presumably one would be able to initiate an appropriate action in such an instance, but a starting point is a review of the written terms of the warranty. Tricia Dwyer Esq. ph 612-296-9666 Minnesota Attorneys Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Read more
Answered on 1/28/15, 6:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Minnesota