Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

I am 18 and it is my first criminal offense but im getting charged with 5th degree drug charge in MN..what is my likely outcome?

Asked on 1/18/11, 1:17 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Thomas C. Gallagher Gallagher Criminal Defense

A clean record is worth a lot. Once gone it would be gone forever - unless the you act now to protect it, and your future. The outcome will depend upon you, and your lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 1/23/11, 8:50 pm
Matthew Martin Martin Law Offices

I agree with Mr. Gallagher. If you would like to discuss your case in greater detail, I suggest you contact a Minnesota Criminal Defense Lawyer and request a free case evaluation.

Read more
Answered on 1/24/11, 8:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota