Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

I want to conceal and carry a knife. What do I need to know before doing so?

Asked on 8/11/19, 10:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas C. Gallagher Gallagher Criminal Defense

More than I can write here. To get you started in your research, however: 1) no button activated, spring-assisted opening knives, 2) no use or threatening display subject to the limits of lawful self-defense, 3) certain prohibted locations, like courthouses, jails, etc. Much more to know beyond that.

Read more
Answered on 8/11/19, 11:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota