Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

For a felony drug charge, does the court drug test you at the arraignment?

Asked on 11/27/13, 3:42 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. Here is a link to a Minnesota Rule of Criminal Procedure: Do talk with your attorney so she/he can assist you and advise you on all of your personal concerns.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Phone: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Criminal Defense

Minnesota Drug Crimes Law

Minnesota Drug Court Law

Read more
Answered on 11/27/13, 6:17 pm
Thomas C. Gallagher Gallagher Criminal Defense

Not always, but some do. As a result it is wise to plan accordingly.

Read more
Answered on 11/28/13, 9:23 am
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers

Not usually, but it can be ordered as a condition of release.

Read more
Answered on 12/02/13, 6:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota