Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

Does anyone know where to find any of the following courts: Minnesota Court of Claims, court of record (not statutory), Minnesota Probate Court of Record (not statutory), or Minnesota Court of Appeals, court of record (not statutory)?

Asked on 11/28/13, 1:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers

Your question does not make sense. Each county has a district court that includes a probate court, family court, criminal court, juvenile court, conciliation (claims) court. Some are in the same building and even the same court room, some are not. The Court of Appeals is located in St. Paul.

Read more
Answered on 12/02/13, 6:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota