Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

how can i get a misdemeanor expunged

Asked on 4/25/17, 9:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Samuel Edmunds Sieben Edmunds Miller PLLC

Start by talking to a lawyer. It's a complicated process. A lawyer can look at the specifics of your situation and let you know how things are looking for an expungement. Feel free to give me a call if you'd like to discuss options. 651-994-6744.

Read more
Answered on 4/25/17, 3:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota