Legal Question in Family Law in Minnesota

Visitation order in place for father for every other wknd and every Tuesday. I have full legal and physical custody. He had not seen our taken our dtr for his visitations in two months. He more plans to take her this wknd because he knows we have plans this wknd and he is only doing it to spite me. Can I refuse to let him take her?

Asked on 10/01/14, 8:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

The attorney assisting you will want to know fuller details of the issues. I urge you to confer privately with an experienced family law attorney so she can advise you and help you in your aims of ensuring your child's best interest. Tricia Dwyer Esq Minnesota Child Custody - Parenting Time Attorneys Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC ph 612-296-9666 Minnesota Family Law Mediator Former MN Parenting Time Expeditor Former MN Rule 114 Qualified Neutral

Read more
Answered on 10/02/14, 7:27 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Minnesota