Legal Question in Health Care Law in Minnesota

I gave my dentist my Ucare card which they said they accepted and that coverd 3 things but after I had the work done they said they didn't cover my work done, am I stuck with the bill?

Asked on 1/23/14, 9:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

The full details of what occurred in your particular situation would need to be known. Assuming the sum in question is more than nominal you may seek attorney review and your attorney ought to be able to provide you with legal counsel and a legal opinion. Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC, Minnesota Civil Law Attorney, Minnesota Health Care Law, Minnesota Contract Law, Minnesota Debtor Creditor Law,

Read more
Answered on 1/23/14, 4:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Minnesota