Legal Question in Health Care Law in Minnesota

Does it violate HIPPA for my student health clinic to send me my immunization data and needed immunizations over email? The student health clinic said that my immunization data was not protected under HIPPA.

Asked on 12/20/13, 4:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Here is a link that may prove helpful to you: Do then confer with an attorney as need be so she/he can assist you and advise you as to your personal legal issues. Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC, Minnesota Civil Law Attorney,

Read more
Answered on 12/21/13, 6:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Minnesota