Legal Question in Immigration Law in Minnesota

If a person with illegal status dedcided to cross into the United States and is caught again and also has a warrant in a diffirent state will he transported to the state in which he has the warrant?

Asked on 11/01/12, 7:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

The answer is "It depends". If you or a loved one is facing the situation you describe, I recommend that you confer with an attorney of your choosing. I suggest that you make several phone calls to attorneys before deciding upon the attorney you want to help you, because an attorney is performing a personal service to you, and you should feel a sense of great trust in the attorney.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq. & Associates

Phone 612-296-9666 every day of the year until 8 p.m. daily

Minnesota attorneys - lawyers

Read more
Answered on 11/01/12, 7:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Minnesota