Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in Minnesota

Is it worth time and money to pursue a lawsuit against an oncologist who said a patient was cancer free when there is evidence of a tumor on an MRI report?

Asked on 4/26/14, 11:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

I suggest you confer privately with an attorney with no delay and she/he will provide you with a legal opinion. Tricia Dwyer Esq., Medical Malpractice Law, Minnesota Health Care Law, Tricia Dwyer Esq. & Assoc PLLC, phone 612-296-9666,

Read more
Answered on 4/26/14, 11:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in Minnesota