Legal Question in Personal Injury in Minnesota

On Febuary 4,2010 I crushed my large toe and broke my second tow from a tow truck accident that i was opperating. I have been unable to work since and may be looking at more surgerys do to the accident, not only not working and collecting only a portion of my salary i've been unable to fulfill my duties as a volunteer firemen. Have been doing limited physical therapy because of the injury thier is'nt much they can do for such a injury with therapy i struggle do walk and do any daily activities. What do i do been with this family owned buisness for over 18 years?

Asked on 6/03/10, 11:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Josh Stokka Arechigo & Stokka, LLP

Hi, I am not sure at what you are at in any type of case, but there are many different types of benefits available under Minnesota's workers' compensation system. These include, wage loss, medical, transportation, rehabilitation, permanent injury benefits, and several others depending on the facts or your case. Call me at 651-222-6603 and I can answer any specific question you have regarding your case.

Read more
Answered on 6/03/10, 2:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Minnesota