Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Minnesota

My home was foreclosed on 1/30/14. Am I able to get a new mortgage on the property?

Asked on 3/11/14, 1:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

I suggest you view the helpful materials at the Minnesota Attorney General website then contact a private attorney for legal counsel as need be. Tricia Dwyer Esq. Minnesota Real Estate Law, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Read more
Answered on 3/11/14, 4:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Minnesota