Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Minnesota

I am considering a property in Becker county that has a septic system on it but crosses into another property. Is that OK?

Asked on 3/05/19, 10:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Morgan Kavanaugh Wilkerson & Hegna, PLLP

That could be an issue if there is nothing documented in the title records that would allow you to use that other property. If you need assistance in the purchase process, we can assist you please give me a call at 952-897-1707.

Read more
Answered on 3/05/19, 10:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Minnesota