Legal Question in Traffic Law in Minnesota

Is is legal for a police officer to deny a a 3 yr old child the use of a child restraint

Asked on 11/06/15, 8:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Landon Ascheman Ascheman Law

Your question lacks enough details for an actual answer. What do you mean deny? How Is the child using the restraint? What type of restraint? What's the setting? vehicle? mental hospital? Is the child using the restraint on others?

Read more
Answered on 11/07/15, 6:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Minnesota