Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Minnesota

My father passed away a few weeks ago, I have asked to see his will but my mother inlaw is withholding it. What are my options?

Asked on 11/24/13, 7:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. I am sorry for the loss of your parent. I suggest you confer with an attorney at this time so that further details can be discussed prior to providing you with detailed legal counsel.

Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Read more
Answered on 11/26/13, 3:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Minnesota