Legal Question in DUI Law in Mississippi

dui fines paid ?

all at once or installments. how long on record. whats the least could expect to pay.

Asked on 5/13/09, 11:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam Lambert The Law Office of Adam S. Lambert

Re: dui fines paid ?

You can usually pay DWI fines in installments. The amount of the fine is up the the Judge, as is the amount of the installments.

The charge stays on your record for 10 years and can be used to enhance sentences for any subsequent offense in the next 10 years.

Read more
Answered on 5/15/09, 10:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Mississippi