Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Missouri

I recently quit my job because I felt I was being harrassed by management. It was hard to go to work anymore because it was a constant question in my mind "What am I going to get in trouble with today?" I am not the only one that feels this way about this company. I was constantly asked to file medical claims in an illegal manner or not refund money that was legally supposed to go back to patients or insurance companies. Can anyone help?


Asked on 10/16/12, 11:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

M. Scott Montgomery the montgomery law firm llc

Yes. It looks like you may be able to file a class action lawsuit.

I'd be happy to consult with you and investigate this matter at no charge.

I need more information. If you are interested in pursuing this further, please contact me toll free at 877-444-1005 or [email protected]

Thanks.

Read more
Answered on 10/16/12, 11:43 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Missouri