Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

can a misdemeanor hit and run become a felony property damage?

Asked on 5/28/10, 10:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

Yes. If you are facing these types of charges you need to hire the very best criminal defense attorney you can affrord. Taking convictions might have very serious negative consequences for you in the future. If you do not already have an attorney, and depending upon where the charges are pending, I might be able to offer my legal services to you. Please feel free to contact me for a free telephone consultation. Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/10, 9:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri