Legal Question in Family Law in Missouri

What is a medical power of attorney in Missouri?

Asked on 8/11/20, 2:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

Missouri has laws that provide for a person to name who will making medical decisions if a person is unable to make those decisions for himself or herself. I’d be happy to give you the legal papers you need. No charge! Call me at 314-727-2822, or email me at [email protected]. I’m glad to help you.

Read more
Answered on 8/11/20, 4:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Missouri