Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

Are people in Missouri entitled to medical bills being paid after being injured in a car accident

Asked on 11/14/14, 11:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith

If a driver, other than the last injured person, is the cause of the injuries, that driver is responsible for the injured person's medical bills. If you are the injured party, you may contact me by email. Please make note that you're the author of this post.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 11/17/14, 8:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri