Legal Question in Workers Comp in Missouri

workers comp, ssd, and lagers

my husband has wrokers comp. case pending and is on lagers (duty-disablity retirement) and have filed for ssd how much % can he draw with all of it?

Asked on 6/13/03, 10:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Spencer Farris The S.E. Farris Law Firm

Re: workers comp, ssd, and lagers

I do not have enough information to answer your question. What is the nature and extent of his work injury?

Please feel free to contact me without cost or obligation, and I am happy to try to provide you with an answer.

Read more
Answered on 6/14/03, 4:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Missouri