Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Nevada

Can your questions not be answered here for any reason legally?

Asked on 5/19/18, 5:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Marshal Willick Willick Law Group

That question is itself a bit odd and vague. Any lawyer answering here does so voluntarily; there is no obligation of any kind for any lawyer to answer any posted question. If what you meant was whether some particular question might not be lawful to answer, it would presumably require examining the question -- it might be possible to concoct a subject matter impossible to answer without violating some law of privilege, confidentiality, or other legal requirement.

Read more
Answered on 5/19/18, 5:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Nevada