Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Hampshire

i have two count's of driving after suspention with a small amout of pot on mr charged with possetion and transportation both time's! bailed out twice how bad does it look with that? are we talking jail time or what?

Asked on 9/10/09, 9:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew Winters Cohen & Winters, PLLC

Those charges carry the possibility of jail but whether you actually serve any jail time (as opposed to suspended time or probation ) really depends. The two biggest factors are probably which court you are in and whether you have a prior record.

Read more
Answered on 9/15/09, 9:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Hampshire