Legal Question in Business Law in New Hampshire

I own a small business in a plaza with one other tenant. Recently, the other tenant moved my street facing signs without my consent. Is that legal?

Asked on 7/03/14, 11:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lawrence Graves Coolidge & Graves PLLC

Suggest that you talk to your landlord. And read your lease to see what it says about signage. It is certainly very odd that another tenant would move your sign without any notice to you even if he had the landlord's consent and authority to do it.

Read more
Answered on 7/03/14, 12:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New Hampshire