Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in New Hampshire

Unrestricted landlord righs , 4 unit (individual units) will be purchasing to reside in one unit. Need to know righs regarding removing current teants?

Asked on 7/21/14, 9:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce L. Dorner Dorner Law Office

The answer to your question will depend upon the terms of the leases for each of the tenants. A review of those documents or verbal agreements would be the starting point before offering options as to how they might be removed from the premises.

Read more
Answered on 7/21/14, 9:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in New Hampshire