Legal Question in Administrative Law in New Jersey

Fee Agreement

I did not sign an agreement, is it too late now?

Asked on 1/31/08, 2:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law

Re: Fee Agreement

If you are asking about a fee agreement with an attorney, he is required to enter into a written agreement with you as to his fee for services rendered by him. Just give him a call and ask for one.

Gary Moore, Esquire

Hackensack, New Jersey

Read more
Answered on 1/31/08, 3:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in New Jersey