Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in New Jersey

Was my appeal filed?

I hired a contingency lawyer in Sept.2002 for a dog bite case. I question why the case was lost and had to be appealed. I can not find any info online even though I have a docket number: Superior Court of New Jersey, Appellate Division Docket No. A-2709-04T1

Asked on 8/20/06, 12:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys


Re: Was my appeal filed?

why was the case lost? Dog bite cases in NJ are very simple to handle, assuming there wasa insurance and an injury. I can help you find out the status and determine if you have a casae against the attorney. Let me know the details of you docket number and the county it was filed. i also need yourr namme and the defendants name. It would also be helpful to know the attorney name.

Read more
Answered on 8/20/06, 8:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in New Jersey