Legal Question in Constitutional Law in New Jersey

How can a time barred be attacked>?

Asked on 12/10/14, 1:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Antoinette Wooten The Wooten Legal Consulting, PC

You would have to provide circumstances that would toll the statute (time limit) in order to extend your time to file a claim/act.

Are you referring to a lawsuit statute to file a claim or some other type of time limit?

Read more
Answered on 12/10/14, 1:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in New Jersey