Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in New Jersey

Is the Information Supoena suppose to be issued by the Courts?

Asked on 6/28/11, 9:11 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.


Look, if you have a serious problem, a lawyer may help a lot.

Give me a call, make an appointment to come see me, and let's get moving on this for you. No charge for the telephone call and no charge for the first office visit.

Robert Davies, Esq. 201-820-3460

The Davies Law Firm, P.A.

45 Essex Street, Suite 3 West

Hackensack New Jersey 07601

Phone: 201-820-3459

Fax: 201-820-3461

Email: [email protected]


Please keep in mind that my response is just a general comment on your question, and not legal advice. Your question and any response does NOT create an attorney-client relationship between you and this law firm. The exact details of your situation and things that you have not mentioned in your question can completely change the response I gave. You can not rely upon what I have written, because I do not have all of the information that I need to advise you, I only have the very small amount of information that you put into your question. To get legal advice that you can rely on and use, please contact me directly.

Read more
Answered on 6/28/11, 9:20 am
John Corbett Corbett Law Firm LLC

Information Supoenae are issued by the judgment creditor's attorney in the name of the court.

See also:

Read more
Answered on 6/28/11, 2:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in New Jersey