Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

Do I have the right to know who my sons mother's new boyfriend is? She refuses to tell me who this new guy is that is around my son almost every day. I feel like I have the right to know, but do I legally have the right to know?

Asked on 3/02/14, 6:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.

not a simple question to answer. but yes, you do have the right to make sure that your son is living in a SAFE environment.

you should think about talking to an experienced divorce lawyer (this is a divorce type problem).

Read more
Answered on 3/03/14, 6:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey