Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

I was wondering how I protect myself and my new business. I started an online business and I have an LLC. I am still legally married and file joint tax returns. I plan on getting divorced when I can afford it. How do I protect her from attacking my business, thank you.

Asked on 6/24/20, 12:33 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

Call us at 1-855-9-JEFLAW to discuss. There are a lot of different issues here and several questions I need to ask.

Read more
Answered on 6/24/20, 12:43 pm
Barry Kozyra Kozyra & Hartz, LLC

There are a number of different strategies that can be employed depending on the facts. You should call us at 973-740-1550 with any questions to develop a plan as soon as possible.

Read more
Answered on 6/24/20, 12:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey