Legal Question in Immigration Law in New Jersey

how many g325 biographic information for you have to file along with I-130 petion for alien relative is it one or 4?


Asked on 1/27/11, 12:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Seeta Nangia Law Offices of Seeta Nangia

You no longer have to file the G325 in quadruplicate. A G325 is required for the petitioner and the beneficiary. Please feel free to contact me with additional questions.

Seeta L. Nangia, Esq.

Law Offices of Seeta Nangia

Exclusively Practicing Immigration Law

Phone: (415) 273-9123

Email: seeta@nangialaw.com

Website: www.nangialaw.com

Read more
Answered on 2/08/11, 1:37 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in New Jersey