Legal Question in Insurance Law in New Jersey

I purchased a life policy from Met Life and contract was signed by both parties. 1st year payments was 1299.00 and years 2-26 was 794.00 taken out of checking from 2013 to present. Met life sold to Brighthouse and they now claim Met life made a mistake with the premiums and I should be paying 1594.00.

Asked on 12/21/17, 4:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Allan Marain Law Offices of Allan Marain

My impression is you have a strong case in consumer fraud against Brighthouse. I would be interested in exploring this with you. My web site is Contact information is there.

I would like to meet with you. I would encourage you to call for an appointment.


Read more
Answered on 12/22/17, 5:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in New Jersey