Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in New Jersey

I live in New Jersey I have a medical malpractice case that lawyers don't seem to want to take because it's not going to make them a million dollars is there anyone out there that won't put a price tag on my case and is willing to take it? I'm a 47 year old woman who won in for surgery in my ear for vertigo and came out completely deaf I understand nerve damage was done into my ear by the doctor. I'm a great Witness and the facts speak for themselves

Asked on 7/12/16, 8:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Zerres Blume Forte Fried Zerres & Molinari

Thank you for your inquiry. If the referenced nerve damage and your resulting deafness are secondary to careless or negligent acts or omissions on the part of your healthcare providers during your surgical procedure, we may be able to assist you in pursuit of a claim. Please feel free to contact me or one of my partners at (973)635-5400. We look forward to speaking with you; and will assist you in any way we can.

Read more
Answered on 7/12/16, 9:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in New Jersey