Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Jersey

bought a home and week later there was a leak in the roof not found by inspector. Is there recourse in NJ?

Asked on 12/03/18, 7:56 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Keith Singer Keith A. Singer, Attorney At Law

Possibly but that depends on the result of the home inspection report and agreement reached along with the contingency clause in your contract of sale. If you would like to schedule a no cost consultation to discuss your options please call Keith A. Singer, Esq. Spring Lake Heights NJ 732-749-3700

Read more
Answered on 12/03/18, 8:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Jersey