Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Jersey

can a condo board dictate the off and on times an a/c unit can be used in a delicatessen unit

Asked on 3/25/21, 12:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

The bylaws are the first place to turn. Often times the bylaws are vague and they give both sides a leg to stand on. In those situations, the best thing to do is to have a lawyer on your side contact the lawyer for the condo to try to resolve this. Call us at 1-888-982-4171 to discuss.

Read more
Answered on 3/25/21, 2:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Jersey