Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Jersey

We owe more than our house is worth $349,000 owe. House worth $300,000. Credit bad. Loss of our income due to loss if available work hours. Mortgage company will not work to lower our rate. Should we stop paying our mortgage and save money for a more affordable home?

Asked on 2/26/14, 8:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rhonda Greenblatt Law Office of Rhonda Greenblatt

I would need to get more information from you. There may be a solution to your problem, which I would be happy to discuss with you once I have more information. If you call my office at 609-927-9227, my assistant would be happy to set up an appointment for you so we can talk and set up a game plan for you to help you get a fresh start.

Read more
Answered on 3/05/14, 4:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Jersey