Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Jersey

I purchasaed a home almost 5 years ago and have had nothing but major problems. Can I sue the seller?


Asked on 8/06/10, 6:02 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Amy Klauber Klauber & Klauber, LLP

There is not enough information provided to enable me to answer your question. Please contact my office at 732-663-1500 to discuss this matter further.

Amy Klauber

Read more
Answered on 8/12/10, 7:29 am
Kevin Begley Kevin J. Begley - Attorney at Law

This is one of those times where you are going to need to actually go see an attorney. There are a LOT of questions and issues here that need to be addressed before anyone can advise you. You can probably sue, the REAL issue is is it worth it, or do you have options short of filing suit to satisfy you. Depending on where you are, I am a construction engineer too, and I concentrate in construction, and you could call if you like (732-525-8200), but this is not a 5 minutes on the phone kind of matter!

Read more
Answered on 8/12/10, 9:10 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Jersey