Legal Question in Traffic Law in New Jersey


Is my liscence suspended?

Asked on 3/15/06, 11:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC

Re: Liscence

To find out if your driver's license is suspended you must call the New Jersey Motor Vehicle Service (formerly the Division of Motor Vehicles). They can be found in the phone book or online. They will be able to tell you if your license is suspended.

Sincerely yours, Ronald Aronds, Esq.

Read more
Answered on 3/15/06, 5:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New Jersey