Legal Question in DUI Law in New Mexico

In new mexico, Do bench warrents ever expire for misdemeanor dwi's??

Asked on 1/11/16, 10:42 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Salim Khayoumi Khayoumi Law Firm

No. Bench warrants for DWI do not expire. You need to address them before you are arrested. If you don't then you will be forced to address them after being arrested.

Read more
Answered on 1/11/16, 10:47 pm
Charles Aspinwall Charles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLC


Read more
Answered on 1/12/16, 9:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in New Mexico