Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in New Mexico

Hello. Can you help me with a sexual harassment issue that I have with the Albuquerque Public School which gave me the assignment to have sex with people about their time out for play in order to be more creative at work that has left me with premature grey, a herniated belly button, and a psychiatric case of schizoaffective disorder that is currently being treated? How much are they entitled to pay me?

Asked on 10/14/19, 7:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Potential Client,

Receiving answers to your legal questions after payment is security in knowing and understanding if the pathway for your situation requires further highly expensive legal help, or you will end up SAVING potentially 10s of 1000s of dollars by just paying $39 USD in order to find out that possibly you do not need to hire a licensed lawyer in your area.

Please choose to pay for the question because many times it saves the clients money. Even for those clients that would need a lawyer, you can receive expert legal advice on how to represent yourself in court.

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/15/19, 5:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in New Mexico