Legal Question in Civil Litigation in New York

if an engagement doesnt work out because a guy cheated on his fiance does he get the ring back

Asked on 10/09/09, 11:00 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Green Law Offices of Michael B. Green, Esq.

In NY State, yes.

I am assuming you are the same person who posted a few minutes ago. If you need assistance in getting it returned, please let me know.

5 1 6 - 9 9 3 - 4 3 5 7

Read more
Answered on 10/14/09, 11:07 am
Locksley Wade Law Office of Locksley O. Wade

All of my women colleagues say no and the girl also gets rto keep all of the gifts and the money, if any; and she gets to take her bridal party to a spa.

Read more
Answered on 10/14/09, 11:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in New York