Legal Question in Business Law in New York

What business structure should I choose for my online business?


Asked on 12/03/17, 8:44 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

That's a great question and there are just so many factors which go into figuring out the right business model it's impossible to give that type of guidance over the internet. I know that's not the answer you were hoping to get. It's an excellent question; the answer is not so simple.

Richard Bryan

New York NY

Read more
Answered on 12/03/17, 10:29 am


SHAHRIAR KASHANIAN LAW OFFICES OF SHAHRIAR KASHANIAN, ESQ.,

LLC with adequate insurance liability coverage.

Read more
Answered on 12/03/17, 10:38 am
Roman Fichman Esq. Law Practice of Roman Fichman Esq.

I agree with Mr. Bryan. This question cannot be answered without knowing the nature of the online business, how many people would be involved, what are the financial goals, where will the business operate, whether investors will invest etc.

My office has a special offer for LawGuru users where for a flat fee of $199 we review your business goals and return a recommendation for a business structure and assist with formation.

signup here www.TheLegalist.com/199review

Disclaimer: This post has been written for educational purposes only and was not meant to be legal advice and should not be construed as legal advice or be relied upon. No intention exists to create an attorney-client relationship or any other special relationship or privilege through this post. The post may contain errors, inaccuracies and/or omissions. You should always consult an attorney admitted to practice in your jurisdiction for specific advice. This post may be deemed as Attorney Advertising.

Read more
Answered on 12/04/17, 10:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New York