Legal Question in Business Law in New York

need help writing company policies papers for an upstart social web platform company


Asked on 8/15/19, 10:34 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

Hi,

I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private and discuss your objectives in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section): http://www.americanbar.org/groups/delivery_legal_services/resources/programs_to_help_those_with_moderate_income.html

Kind regards,

Frank

www.LanternLegal.com

866-871-8655

frank@lanternlegal.com

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 8/15/19, 10:45 am
Roman Fichman Esq. Law Practice of Roman Fichman Esq.

I'm a startup attorney and assist startups including social entreprize startups with formation and policies. As part of service to the community, I offer significantly discounted rates for social entrepreneurs -- this includes not-for-profit entities, benefit companies or regular for profit companies.

Contact me directly

​Roman R. Fichman, Esq.

www.TheLegalists.com │ @TheLegalist

email: Info (@) TheLegalists (dot) com

t e l : 2 1 2 -- 3 3 7 -- 9 8 3 7


Disclaimer: This post has been written for educational purposes only and was not meant to be legal advice and should not be construed as legal advice or be relied upon. No intention exists to create an attorney-client relationship or any other special relationship or privilege through this post. The post may contain errors, inaccuracies and/or omissions. You should always consult an attorney admitted to practice in your jurisdiction for specific advice. This post may be deemed as Attorney Advertising.

Read more
Answered on 8/15/19, 10:57 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New York