Legal Question in Constitutional Law in New York

Hi. I have an answer to this recent flood of anti-abortion laws that seems rock solid but I do not hear anyone bringing it up. Can you advise me as to whom would be the best people to try and get my message to? I am just not sure who is handling the case against these new state laws. Thank you.

Asked on 7/06/19, 10:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

There is no one in particular for you to approach. There is also no apparent need for secrecy; why not disclose it publicly? The abortion controversy is a matter of great public interest. If your idea is a good one, it will spread quickly.

Bear in mind, though, that non-lawyers who think they have a "rock solid" legal argument that has eluded many thousands of attorneys for many years are almost always mistaken.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 7/11/19, 8:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in New York