Legal Question in Criminal Law in New York

Can anyone tell me what this means?

Reduced To,sentence Executed,sentence Imposed,arraigned,pled Guilty

Asked on 5/28/19, 12:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.

It means the original charge was reduced, the defendant plead guilty to the reduced charge & the sentence was immediately imposed. Furthermore the defendant was read the charges as well as their rights.For more info if needed you may contact my office @ 718-834-0087. R S EVANS ESQ

Read more
Answered on 5/28/19, 2:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New York