Legal Question in Family Law in New York

Transcripts family court? Uninsured medical bills

Asked on 3/28/17, 7:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Philip Katz Fink & Katz, PLLC

I'm not sure what the question is. Different family courts keep records in different ways. All maintain either recordings or stenographers that record the testimony. This testimonial Record can be ordered, if you pay for it, through the appropriate office in the courthouse. I am unsure what your reference to medical bills is asking.

Read more
Answered on 3/29/17, 3:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New York